The site www.porcelainecarpenet.fr is made available to you by the company Porcelaine Carpenet, Porcelaine Blanche Blandecor (hereinafter referred to as "Porcelaine Carpenet"), in Saint Aubin, route de Bujaleuf, 87400 Saint-Léonard de Noblat, ¬ France. This Privacy Policy describes how we use and protect your personal data when you visit the Porcelaine Carpenet site.

By using the Porcelaine Carpenet site, you accept the terms set out in this Privacy Policy. If you disagree with certain terms appearing in the Privacy Policy, we invite you not to use the Porcelaine Carpenet site. This Privacy Policy applies to all users from the moment they connect to the Porcelaine Carpenet site, thereby accepting this Privacy Policy.

The collection of your personal data

To become a member of Porcelaine Carpenet you must register on the site and provide personal data allowing you to identify yourself. Certain personal data may be collected automatically on your computer when you visit the site (for example data relating to your frequentation and your use of the site). We collect the following information: IP address, data relating to your computer, connection data, type and version of your browser, operating system and platform of your computer, address of the previous website you visited, address of the website which you then visit, cookie number.

When you register on the Porcelaine Carpenet site, we collect and record your email address, first name, last name, gender, password and, if applicable, information concerning the person who invited you. When you buy a product on the Porcelaine Carpenet website, you must provide additional information such as the billing and delivery address as well as your payment information. For the duration of your registration on the site, you can voluntarily provide us with additional information allowing us to know you better, to know your preferences concerning Porcelaine Carpenet and allowing us to personalize your experience (for example via the details of your profile).

In addition, we inform you that we may collect additional personal data directly from you or by other means (for example, when you contact our customer service, when you answer a survey or thanks to the comments of our logistics partners). These data are always collected in accordance with the legislation relating to the protection of personal data applicable.

Use of your personal data

We use your personal data, where appropriate in anonymous form or by using pseudonyms, for the following purposes:

- for the processing of your order in order to offer you the services and information requested (for example, our after-sales service), to deliver the products ordered and to process payments.

- to communicate to you information concerning your order or to let you know the news of the Porcelaine Carpenet services (but in the latter case, with your explicit consent). To provide you with targeted marketing information. To inform you of promotional campaigns (but in this case, we will ask for your express consent). To inform you of promotional offers in the event that you subscribed to the newsletter at the time of your registration. This subscription can be canceled at any time.

- in order to improve our site and the services we offer. To enable dispute resolution, to deal with complaints and to correct operational problems

- in order to fight against abuse and in particular fraud. To allow us to analyze the use that is made of the site, the behavior of users and to prepare aggregated reports. User profiles based on pseudonyms can be created for advertising purposes, market research, development of adapted services and content, marketing and advertising of offers.

Aggregated data will not be used to identify you and will not be combined with personal data linked to your pseudonym without your express consent. You have the right to object at any time to the creation of a user profile by sending an email to contact@porcelainecarpenet.fr or by following the instructions provided by Porcelaine Carpenet for this purpose.

Service provider

We transmit your personal data only to service providers who support our commercial activity and to whom we use to execute our contract with you (IT services, logistics partners) or to suppliers who deliver the products ordered directly to you. Our service providers are required to respect the confidentiality of data.

Comments and suggestions

We use the results of surveys in which you have participated in order to develop our services and market research. We share these results with our related companies, consultants, suppliers and service providers.

Third party companies

In the event that we are considering a merger or acquisition of these companies, we will ask the legal person resulting from this merger or this acquisition to comply with this Privacy Policy. We will notify you in advance and ask for your permission if your personal data is used in a way that does not comply with this Privacy Policy.

Public authority

We may have to disclose your personal data to bodies and authorities legally empowered in the context of an investigation of illegal activities which may engage our responsibility, your responsibility or the responsibility of another member of Porcelaine Carpenet.

We may disclose your name, address, telephone number, email address, fraud complaints, purchase history, or any other relevant data. In the event that you use the computer of an internet café and you do not log out of your account, a third party may access your personal data.

Direct marketing

We do not transfer or make available to third parties data relating to you for commercial purposes without your express consent.

Choice and opt-out

You have the right to refuse to receive newsletters containing promotional offers, promotional information or marketing messages from Porcelaine Carpenet. However, as long as you remain a member of Porcelaine Carpenet, you cannot refuse to receive administrative emails (emails concerning your order, changes in the contract, privacy policy and other similar contracts). You can request not to receive emails other than administrative by sending an email to contact@porcelainecarpenet.fr or by using the unsubscribe link found in the message.

Anti-spam regulations

Carpenet porcelain fights against spam. However, we cannot always avoid sending spam. Also, if you receive unsolicited emails from us, we invite you to contact contact@porcelainecarpenet.fr so that we can examine the question.

Cookies

Porcelaine Carpenet, members of the Porcelaine Carpenet group as well as other companies in our group providing services to us and external providers may possibly place cookies or web beacons on your computer when you visit the Porcelaine Carpenet site.

Porcelaine Carpenet uses cookies; a cookie is a small text file saved on your computer's hard drive for easy browsing on the internet. A cookie also makes identification on our site easier. We use cookies and web beacons to record your preferences, present the site in the best possible way, recognize the user when he returns to the site, analyze traffic as well as user activity, monitor and improve our site and fight against fraud. We also use cookies to personalize our services, content, advertising and product lines. If necessary, we use external advertising agencies which may place cookies on your computer in order to collect and use anonymized data concerning your visits to the Porcelaine Carpenet site.

You can block these cookies at any time by changing your browser settings. However, this may prevent you from receiving some of our services. Also, when registering as a member of Porcelaine Carpenet, we invite you to configure your browser to accept cookies. In addition, this website uses Google Analytics, an internet audience analysis tool from Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses cookies. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is generally transmitted to and stored on a Google server in the United States. However, if IP anonymization is activated on this website, your IP address is shortened beforehand by Google in the member states of the European Union or in other states which have signed the agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the site, to compile reports on website activities for its operators and to provide other services related to the use of the site and the Internet. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics is not merged with other data by Google. You can deactivate the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser. However, please note that in this case you may not be able to use all the functions of this website. You can also object to the sending and the processing by Google of the data generated by cookies during your visit to the site (in particular your IP address) by downloading and installing the following navigation plug-in: https: // tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=fr.

Use of Google Analytics advertising modules:

The Porcelaine Carpenet site uses the following Google Analytics advertising modules: "Remarketing with Google Analytics", "Google Display Network Impression Reporting", "Google Analytics Demographics and Interest Reporting". You can refuse the use of Google Analytics advertising modules by following the instructions in Google’s privacy policy: http://www.google.com/intl/fr/policies/privacy.

Use of Facebook plugins ("Like" button)

The Porcelaine Carpenet website may possibly use plugins from the Facebook social network (South California Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA). The plugins are identified by the Facebook logo or by the "Like" button. A brief explanation of the plugins is presented below. When you visit our sites, the plugin establishes a direct connection between your browser and the Facebook server, thereby informing Facebook that you have visited our site with your IP address. If you click on the "Like" button while logged into your Facebook account, you can link to the content of our sites on your Facebook profile. Facebook can thus associate the visit to our sites with your user account. We draw your attention to the fact that as the host of the sites, we do not take cognizance of the content of the data transmitted or their use by Facebook. For more information in this regard, please consult Facebook's privacy policy at the following address: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy. If you do not want Facebook to associate the consultation of our site with your Facebook user account, please log out of your Facebook profile.

Changing your browser settings to block third-party cookies

- Firefox

Click on the menu button and select "Options".

Select the "Privacy" panel.

Set the "Storage rules" menu to "Use personalized settings for history".

Uncheck the box "Accept cookies".

Any changes you have made will be automatically saved.

- Google Chrome

Select the Chrome menu icon.

Select "Settings".

At the bottom of the page, select "Show advanced settings".

In the "Confidentiality" section, select "Content settings".

Select "Prohibit all sites from storing data".

Select OK.

- Internet Explorer

Click on the Tools button, then on "Internet Options".

Click on the "Privacy" tab, then under "Settings", move the cursor up to block all cookies or down to allow all cookies, then click OK.

- Safari

Click on "Settings"> "Safari"> "Block cookies"

Select "Third parties and advertisers"

Links to third party sites

The Carpenet Porcelain site contains links to other websites. We point out that we have no power over the presentation or content of these websites. Consequently, we accept no responsibility for the updating, accuracy, completeness and quality of the information presented. Porcelaine Carpenet is not responsible for the protection of personal data on these sites and does not regularly check them. We invite you to read the privacy policy of each site if you have questions relating to the collection and methods of processing your personal data.

Access, correction and deletion of your personal data

In accordance with the amended "data protection" law of January 6, 1978, you have the right to access and rectify information that concerns you. If you wish to exercise this right and obtain communication of information concerning you, please contact contact@porcelainecarpenet.fr. Upon written request, Porcelaine Carpenet may inform you as soon as possible of the data that we have stored about you. You can also, as a member, access, modify and delete your personal data on your account. We are doing our best to modify our databases as soon as possible. However, not all of our databases can be updated immediately so some data may remain unchanged in our archives for a short time. In addition, we may not be able to modify the data already sent to our service providers, suppliers and external services. When you unsubscribe from the Porcelaine Carpenet site or when we block your access to your account, we reserve the right to keep certain data in order to prevent a renewal of the registration. For technical and legal reasons, this information is never completely deleted from our servers as well as from our backup servers. If certain incorrect information remains despite our efforts to regularly update it, we can correct it at your request.

Security

Porcelaine Carpenet has adopted physical, electronic and administrative security measures including the use of extended firewalls and passwords to secure access to data. We limit access to personal data to employees who need to know this information, to operate, develop or improve the services of Porcelaine Carpenet.

General information

This privacy policy may be updated periodically. These modifications will be notified to users and will be published on the Porcelaine Carpenet site. They will be binding immediately for new users of the site and 30 days after they have been notified to existing users unless they object. If you have any questions regarding this privacy policy or the use of your personal data by Porcelaine Carpenet, please send an email to contact@porcelainecarpenet.fr.

Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.

pop up reduction anglais

Cookies ensure the proper functioning of our services. Using these, you accept our use of cookies.